Plotperty

SA Garden Lahore

SA Gardens Lahore

SA Gardens is a luxurious residential community located in Lahore, Pakistan that offers a perfect blend of modern amenities and natural beauty. Nestled in the heart of Lahore, SA Gardens boasts of a strategic location that provides easy access to all major areas of the city while still being surrounded by lush greenery.

SocietySA Gardens
CityLahore
CountryPakistan
Total Area7346.1900 Kanal
Plot TypeResidential and Commercial
Property TypeApartments and Villas
Owner Mr. Sohail Afzal Malik and Mr. Shoaib Afzal Malik
StatusLegal
Total PhasesI and II
Total Blocks15
Plotperty’s Overview

This gated community is spread over a vast area of land and offers a wide range of residential options, including villas, apartments, and plots. The infrastructure of SA Gardens is designed to cater to the needs of modern-day living, with state-of-the-art facilities such as 24/7 security, an uninterrupted power supply, and high-speed internet.

The society SA Gardens also offers a variety of recreational facilities such as parks, jogging tracks, sports facilities, and a community center, making it an ideal place for families to live and thrive.

Overall, SA Gardens offers a unique living experience that combines modern-day amenities with a serene and natural environment, making it the perfect place to call home

Owners & Developers

The SA Gardens is owned and developed by the renowned real estate developer, Shafqat Associates. The company has a long-standing reputation for delivering quality real estate projects in Pakistan, with a focus on creating sustainable and eco-friendly communities.

Shafqat Associates has been in the real estate industry for over 30 years and has successfully completed several large-scale projects in Lahore, Islamabad, and other major cities in Pakistan. The company is committed to providing its customers with the highest quality of living by adhering to the highest standards of construction, design, and customer service.

SA Gardens is one of the flagship projects of Shafqat Associates and has been designed and developed with the same level of commitment to quality and sustainability that the company is known for. The project is a testament to the company’s vision of creating a sustainable and eco-friendly living environment while providing modern-day amenities and facilities to its residents.

SA Garden Lahore Location

SA Gardens is located in the prime area of Kala Shah Kaku, Lahore. The community is situated on the main GT Road, which connects Lahore to Islamabad, making it easily accessible from all major areas of the city. SA Gardens has located approximately 18 km from the Lahore city center making it an ideal location for people who need to commute between the two cities. The community is also surrounded by lush greenery, providing a serene and peaceful living environment.

Nearby Landmarks

  • Kala Shah Kaku
  • Kala Shah Kaku Railway Station
  • Badshahi Mosque
  • Shad Bagh
  • Shahdara
  • Islampura
  • DHA
  • Bahria Town
Badshahi Mosque

Master Plan of SA Gardens Lahore

SA Gardens is a well-planned and thoughtfully designed community that offers a variety of residential options, including villas, apartments, and plots. The master plan of SA Gardens is based on the concept of creating a sustainable and eco-friendly living environment while providing modern-day amenities and facilities to its residents.

The community is spread over a vast area of land and is divided into several sectors, each with its own unique features and facilities. The community has been designed to cater to the needs of all types of residents, including families, young professionals, and retirees.

No.Plot TypeArea
1.Residential Plots3 Marla, 4 Marla, 5 Marla, 6 Marla, 8 Marla, 10 Marla
2.Commercial Plots2 Marla and 4 Marla
Plots Division

SA Gardens features wide roads and well-manicured green spaces, providing a peaceful and serene environment for its residents. The community also features a variety of recreational facilities, including parks, jogging tracks, sports facilities, and a community center.

The residential options in SA Gardens are designed to cater to a variety of needs and budgets. The community offers luxurious villas with spacious living areas, high-quality finishes, and modern-day amenities. The apartments in SA Gardens are designed to provide a comfortable living experience with a range of sizes and layouts to choose from. The community also offers plots for those who wish to design and build their own dream homes.

Phases Division

SA Gardens Lahore Phase-I

  • Block Furqan
  • Block Sohail
  • Block Faris
  • Block Sher Afzal
  • Block Sher Azam

SA Gardens Lahore Phase-II

  • Block Tahir
  • Block Faisal
  • Block Sher Zaman
  • Block Badar
  • Block Sher Afghan
  • Block Kamran
  • Block Arslan
  • Block Shoaib
  • Block Charagh
  • Block Premium

Overall, the master plan of SA Gardens is designed to provide a sustainable, eco-friendly, and modern living environment that caters to the needs of its residents. The community is built around the concept of creating a vibrant and thriving community that promotes a high quality of life.

SA Garden Lahore Payment Plan

SA Gardens Phase I & II is providing plots of varying sizes ranging from 3 to 10 Marla, each with its own unique price. One of the noteworthy features of this phase is the availability of convenient and reasonable-price payment plans the SA Garden Plot Prices are given below:

SizeBookingInstallments (60 months)Balloting 10% on 36 monthPlot Price
3 Marla172,5007,50069,000690,000
4 Marla230,0009,96792,000920,000
5 Marla287,50012,458115,0001,150,000
6 Marla345,00014,950138,0001,380,000
8 Marla460,00019,933184,0001,840,000
10 Marla575,00024,917230,0002,300,000
Payment plan

Facilities and Amenities

SA Garden is a well-planned housing society that provides top-of-the-line amenities and state-of-the-art technology. Its developers have placed a significant emphasis on ensuring the safety and security of its residents, which has made it a desirable investment opportunity for many.

Mosque:

The developers have constructed a beautiful Jamia mosque within the community to cater to the religious needs of the residents, ensuring that their desires are met in every aspect.

Secure Society:

Ensuring a complete sense of protection is crucial for modern living society. To achieve this, the community has been gated to provide a high level of security to the residents. The protection system comprises well-installed 24/7 CCTV cameras and other surveillance equipment to provide comprehensive security.

Wide Roads:

The community is built with a high degree of professionalism and system, particularly in terms of transportation infrastructure. The main roads and streets are wide and spacious, providing a beautiful appearance and ensuring smooth traffic flow.

Recreational Parks:

The builders and developers have put meticulous effort into developing public recreational parks, ensuring that residents enjoy a luxurious life and maintain a strong bond with nature. These parks are ideal for families, particularly children, to spend their free time and lead a happy, healthy lifestyle.

Community Centers:

The community offers remarkable community centers where residents can gather for activities and social events, fostering a wholesome hobby for the citizens. It provides an opportunity for inhabitants to meet and engage with each other, creating a genuine sense of community and a family that takes care of each other’s social needs.

Medical Facilities:

The healthcare facilities within the community are unmatched by any other society, with state-of-the-art clinics providing the highest standards of modern healthcare in Pakistan.

Features

The notable characteristics of SA Gardens Lahore include:

  • Beautiful entrance
  • Gated community with boundary wall
  • Efficient street lights
  • Jamia mosque
  • Public parks and green belts
  • 24/7 modern security systems and CCTV cameras
  • Underground provision of power, water, and gas
  • Clean drinking water
  • Play areas for children and lush green parks
  • Sewerage system with wide underground pipelines
  • Waste disposal system
  • Sports activity areas
  • Business areas
  • Educational institutions

Conclusion

In conclusion, SA Gardens Lahore is a remarkable housing society that offers a luxurious lifestyle with all the modern amenities and facilities that one could ask for. Its excellent location, well-planned infrastructure, and easy payment plans make it an attractive option for both investors and residents. The developers have spared no effort in ensuring the safety, security, and well-being of the society’s inhabitants, with state-of-the-art security systems, modern healthcare facilities, and excellent educational institutions. SA Gardens Lahore is a prime example of a community where families can thrive and make memories that will last a lifetime.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×